You are here

Courses and Programs

View the Be Boulder Anywhere course offerings below. For specific program information, please select a program from the left menu.

Comprehensive Course List

Don't see a live course offering you would like for this semester? View our Library Course options.

 

Applied Mathematics Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
APPM 1345: Calculus 1 with Algebra, Part B (undergraduate) (NEW) Distance / In-Class Murray Cox
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ASEN 5010: Spacecraft Attitude Dynamics and Control Distance / In-Class Hanspeter Schaub
ASEN 5016: Space Life Sciences Distance / In-Class David Klaus
ASEN 5053: Rocket Propulsion Distance / In-Class Lakshmi Kantha
ASEN 5148: Spacecraft Design Distance / In-Class Michael McGrath
ASEN 5151: High Speed Aerodynamics (NEW) Distance / In-Class Brian Argrow
ASEN 5210: Remote Sensing Seminar Distance / In-Class Bill Emery
ASEN 5245: Radar/Remote Sensing Distance / In-Class Scott Palo
ASEN 5307: Engineering Data Analysis Methods Distance / In-Class Bill Emery
ASEN 5335: Aerospace Environments Distance / In-Class Delores Knipp
ASEN 5519: Special Topics: CFD Unstructured Grid (NEW) Distance / In-Class Kenneth Jansen
ASEN 6008: Interplanetary Mission Design (NEW) Distance / In-Class Daniel Kubitschek
ASEN 6080: Statistical Orbit Determination 2 Distance / In-Class Jay McMahon
ASEN 6107: Nonlinear Finite Element Methods Distance / In-Class Carlos Felippa
ASEN 6365: Lidar Remote Sensing Distance / In-Class Xinzhao Chu
ASEN 6849: Independent Study Independent Study AES Professors Various
ASEN 5014: Linear Control Systems Library Nisar Ahmed
ASEN 5090: Introduction to Global Navigation Satellite Systems Library Penina Axelrad
ASEN 5227: Math for Aerospace Engineering Sciences 1 Library Bill Emery
ASEN 5436: Brains, Minds, and Computers Library Howard Wachtel
ASEN 6010: Advanced Spacecraft Dynamics and Controls Library Hanspeter Schaub
ASEN 6949: Master's Candidate for Degree Special AES Professors Various
ASEN 6950: Master's Thesis Special AES Professors Various
Computer Science Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
CSCI 4830: Special Topics: Scientific Visualization (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Thomas Hauser
CSCI 5239: Advanced Computer Graphics Distance / In-Class Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5448: Object Oriented Analysis & Design Distance / In-Class Liz Boese
CSCI 5454: Design and Analysis of Algorithms Distance / In-Class Rafael Frongillo
CSCI 5502: Data Mining Distance / In-Class Qin Lv
CSCI 5573: CSCI 5573: Advanced Operating Systems (NEW) Distance / In-Class Shivakant Mishra
CSCI 5608: Software Project Management Distance / In-Class Megan MacMillan
CSCI 5753: Computer Performance Modeling Distance / In-Class Dirk Grunwald
CSCI 7000: Current Topics in CS: Big Data Analytics - Systems, Algorithms, and Applications Distance / In-Class Qin Lv
CSCI 7000: Current Topics in CS: Scientific Visualization Distance / In-Class Thomas Hauser
CSCI 5900: Independent Study Independent Study CS Professors Various
CSCI 5229: Computer Graphics Library Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5622: Machine Learning Library Jordan Boyd-Graber
CSCI 5673: Distributed Systems Library Shivakant Mishra
CSCI 5828: Foundations of Software Engineering Library Ken Anderson
CSCI 6800: Master of Engineering Project Special CS Professors Various
CSCI 6940: Master's Degree Candidacy Special CS Professors Various
CSCI 6950: Master's Thesis Special CS Professors Various
Civil Engineering Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
CVEN 5564: Water Profession: Leadership and Communication Distance / In-Class Richard Kuchenrither
CVEN 5834: Special Topics: Small Community Water and Wastewater Systems (NEW) Distance / In-Class Joann Silverstein
CVEN 6511: Nonlinear Finite Element Analysis of Solids and Porous Media Distance / In-Class Richard Regueiro
CVEN 5511: Introduction to Finite Element Analysis Library Richard Regueiro
CVEN 5584: Water Profession: Management and Utility Finance Library Richard Kuchenrither
Electrical Engineering Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ECEN 5003: Special Topics: Mastering Embedded Systems Architecture (NEW) Distance / In-Class Timothy Scherr
ECEN 5013: Special Topics: Embedded Software Essentials Distance / In-Class Alexander Fosdick
ECEN 5032: Wireless LANs Distance / In-Class James Lansford
ECEN 5043: Special Topics: Programmable Systems on a Chip (NEW) Distance / In-Class Timothy Scherr
ECEN 5114: Waveguides and Transmission Lines (NEW) Distance / In-Class Edward Kuester
ECEN 5254: Remote Sensing Signals and Systems Distance / In-Class A.J. Gasiewski
ECEN 5458: Sampled Data and Digital Control Systems 1 Distance / In-Class Lucy Pao
ECEN 5603: Software Project Management Distance / In-Class Megan MacMillan
ECEN 5692: Principles of Digital Communications Distance / In-Class Youjian (Eugene) Liu
ECEN 5737: Adjustable-Speed AC Drives Distance / In-Class TBA
ECEN 5753: Computer Performance Modeling Distance / In-Class Dirk Grunwald
ECEN 5817: Resonant and Soft Switching Techniques in Power Electronics Distance / In-Class Khurram Afridi
ECEN 5840: Independent Study Independent Study ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 5138: Control Systems Analysis Library Lucy Pao
ECEN 5593: Advanced Computer Architecture Library Daniel Connors
(pre-approval not required)
ECEN 5645: Introduction to Optical Electronics Library Alan Mickelson
ECEN 5797: Introduction to Power Electronics Library Robert Erickson
ECEN 5821: Neural Systems and Physiological Control Library Howard Wachtel
ECEN 5831: Brains, Minds, and Computers Library Howard Wachtel
ECEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate Special ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 6950: Master's Thesis Special ECEE Professors Various
Education Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
EDUC 4610: Math and Science Education Seminar (NEW) Distance / In-Class Sarah Schoonraad
EDUC 5706: Assessment in Mathematics and Science Education Distance / In-Class David Webb
EDUC 5822: Teaching and Learning Chemistry (NEW) Distance / In-Class Julie Andrew
EDUC 7446: Seminar: Policy Issues in Education (NEW) Distance / In-Class Terri Wilson
EDUC 5317: Perspectives on Mathematics and Math Education Library David Webb
Engineering Management Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
EMEN 4030: Project Management Systems (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class George Angel
EMEN 4050: Leadership and Professional Skills (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Seth Murray
EMEN 4100: Engineering Economics (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Christy Bozic
EMEN 4830: Special Topics: Fundamentals of Systems Engineering (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Pat Dougherty
EMEN 5005: Introduction to Applied Statistical Methods Distance / In-Class Ray Littlejohn
EMEN 5010: Introduction to Engineering Management Distance / In-Class Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5020: Finance and Accounting for Engineering Managers Distance / In-Class Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5030: Project Management Distance / In-Class Stein Cass
EMEN 5031: Software Project Management Distance / In-Class Megan MacMillan
EMEN 5032: Advanced Topics in Project Management Distance / In-Class John Svoboda
EMEN 5040: Quality, Strategy, and Value Creation Distance / In-Class Daniel Moorer
EMEN 5043: Advanced Topics in Quality Systems/Engineering Distance / In-Class Wendy Bailey
EMEN 5050: Leading Oneself Distance / In-Class Barbara Lawton
EMEN 5080: Ethical Decision Making Distance / In-Class Daniel Moorer
EMEN 5090: Marketing and Technology Ventures Distance / In-Class Eben Johnson
EMEN 5400: Product Development Distance / In-Class Eben Johnson
EMEN 5620: Data Mining and Screening Experiments for Engineering Research Distance / In-Class Ray Littlejohn
EMEN 5830: Special Topics: Entrepreneurship & New Venture Management Distance / In-Class Eben Johnson
EMEN 5900: Research Methods Distance / In-Class Ray Littlejohn
EMEN 5000: Engineering Analysis Independent Study Alyssa McCluskey
EMEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate Special EMP Instructors Various
School of the Environment and Sustainability Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ENST 5000: ENST 5000: Energy Systems and Technologies Distance / In-Class Paul Komor
ENST 5002: The Business of Sustainable Energy Distance / In-Class Stephen Lawrence
Interdisciplinary Telecom Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
TLEN 5050: Leading Oneself Distance / In-Class Barbara Lawton
TLEN 5106: International Deployment of Broadband Networks Distance / In-Class Martin Taschdjian
TLEN 5130: Telecom Business Strategy Distance / In-Class John Scarano
TLEN 5410: Network Management and Operations Distance / In-Class Mark Dehus
TLEN 5460: Telecommunications Systems Lab Distance / In-Class Jose Santos
TLEN 5520: Wireless LANs Distance / In-Class James Lansford
TLEN 5540: Network Security Lab Distance / In-Class Joe McManus
TLEN 5710: Capstone Distance / In-Class David Reed
TLEN 5833: Special Topics - Unix System Administration Distance / In-Class
TLEN 5839: Special Topics: Secure Web Programming Distance / In-Class Joe McManus
TLEN 5920: Independent Study Independent Study ITP Professors Various
TLEN 5210: Principles of Telecommunication Policy Library David Reed
TLEN 6950: Master's Thesis Special ITP Professors Various
TLEN 8990: Doctoral Dissertation Special ITP Professors Various
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ASEN 6849: Independent Study Independent Study AES Professors Various
ASEN 5007: Introduction to Finite Elements Library Carlos Felippa
ASEN 5010: Spacecraft Attitude Dynamics and Control Library Hanspeter Schaub
ASEN 5012: Mechanics of Aerospace Structures Library Kurt Maute
ASEN 5014: Linear Control Systems Library Nisar Ahmed
ASEN 5022: Dynamics of Aerospace Structures Library K.C. Park
ASEN 5050: Spaceflight Dynamics Library Jeffrey Parker
ASEN 5148: Spacecraft Design Library Michael McGrath
ASEN 5168: Remote Sensing Instrumentation Design Library Bill Emery
ASEN 5215: Descriptive Physical Oceanography Library Bill Emery
ASEN 5227: Math for Aerospace Engineering Sciences 1 Library Bill Emery
ASEN 5245: Radar/Remote Sensing Library Scott Palo
ASEN 5307: Engineering Data Analysis Methods Library Bill Emery
ASEN 5426: Neural Systems and Physiological Control Library Howard Wachtel
ASEN 5436: Brains, Minds, and Computers Library Howard Wachtel
ASEN 5519: Special Topics: CFD Unstructured Grid (NEW) Library Kenneth Jansen
ASEN 5519: Special Topics: Unmanned Aircraft Systems in the National Airspace System Library Brian Argrow
ASEN 6008: Interplanetary Mission Design (NEW) Library Daniel Kubitschek
ASEN 6010: Advanced Spacecraft Dynamics and Controls Library Hanspeter Schaub
ASEN 6014: Spacecraft Formation Flying Library Hanspeter Schaub
ASEN 6020: Optimal Trajectories Library Daniel J. Scheeres
ASEN 6021: Viscous Flows Library Jelliffe Jackson
ASEN 6024: Nonlinear Control Systems Library Dale Lawrence
ASEN 6060: Advanced Astrodynamics Library Daniel J. Scheeres
ASEN 6061: Molecular Gas Dynamics (NEW) Library Brian Argrow
ASEN 6080: Statistical Orbit Determination 2 Library Jay McMahon
ASEN 6107: Nonlinear Finite Element Methods Library Carlos Felippa
ASEN 6365: Lidar Remote Sensing Library Xinzhao Chu
ASEN 6949: Master's Candidate for Degree Special AES Professors Various
ASEN 6950: Master's Thesis Special AES Professors Various
Computer Science Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
CSCI 5229: Computer Graphics Distance / In-Class Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5900: Independent Study Independent Study CS Professors Various
CSCI 6800: Master of Engineering Project Independent Study CS Professors Various
CSCI 4830: Special Topics: Scientific Visualization (undergraduate) Library Thomas Hauser
CSCI 5239: Advanced Computer Graphics Library Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5573: CSCI 5573: Advanced Operating Systems (NEW) Library Shivakant Mishra
CSCI 5593: Advanced Computer Architecture Library Daniel Connors
(pre-approval not required)
CSCI 5622: Machine Learning Library Jordan Boyd-Graber
CSCI 5673: Distributed Systems Library Shivakant Mishra
(pre-approval not required)
CSCI 5753: Computer Performance Modeling Library Dirk Grunwald
CSCI 5828: Foundations of Software Engineering Library Ken Anderson
CSCI 7000: Current Topics in CS: Scientific Visualization Library Thomas Hauser
CSCI 6940: Master's Degree Candidacy Special CS Professors Various
CSCI 6950: Master's Thesis Special CS Professors Various
Civil Engineering Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
CVEN 5574: Water Utility Management: Current Issues and Future Challenges Distance / In-Class Richard Kuchenrither
CVEN 5511: Introduction to Finite Element Analysis Library Richard Regueiro
CVEN 5564: Water Profession: Leadership and Communication Library Richard Kuchenrither
CVEN 5584: Water Profession: Management and Utility Finance Library Richard Kuchenrither
CVEN 6511: Nonlinear Finite Element Analysis of Solids and Porous Media Library Richard Regueiro
Electrical Engineering Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ECEN 5004: Special Topics: Environmental Signal Processing Library A.J. Gasiewski
ECEN 5032: Wireless LANs Library James Lansford
ECEN 5138: Control Systems Analysis Library Lucy Pao
ECEN 5254: Remote Sensing Signals and Systems Library A.J. Gasiewski
ECEN 5458: Sampled Data and Digital Control Systems 1 Library Lucy Pao
ECEN 5593: Advanced Computer Architecture Library Daniel Connors
(pre-approval not required)
ECEN 5645: Introduction to Optical Electronics Library Alan Mickelson
ECEN 5673: Distributed Systems Library Shivakant Mishra
(pre-approval not required)
ECEN 5753: Computer Performance Modeling Library Dirk Grunwald
ECEN 5797: Introduction to Power Electronics Library Robert Erickson
ECEN 5821: Neural Systems and Physiological Control Library Howard Wachtel
ECEN 5831: Brains, Minds, and Computers Library Howard Wachtel
ECEN 5013: Special Topics: Embedded Software Essentials Distance Only Alexander Fosdick
ECEN 5043: Special Topics: Computer and Machine Vision Systems Distance Only Samuel Siewert
ECEN 5623: Real-Time Embedded Systems Distance Only Samuel Siewert
Education Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
EDUC 6804: Special Topics - Social Emotional Learning Distance / In-Class Emily Price
EDUC 5317: Perspectives on Mathematics and Math Education Library David Webb
EDUC 5706: Assessment in Mathematics and Science Education Library David Webb
Engineering Management Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
EMEN 4030: Project Management Systems (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class George Angel
EMEN 4050: Leadership and Professional Skills (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Seth Murray
EMEN 4100: Engineering Economics (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Christy Bozic
EMEN 4200: Engineering & Entrepreneurship for the Developing World (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Seth Murray
EMEN 5030: Project Management Distance / In-Class Stein Cass
EMEN 5040: Quality, Strategy, and Value Creation Distance / In-Class Daniel Moorer
EMEN 5000: Engineering Analysis Independent Study Alyssa McCluskey
EMEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate Special EMP Instructors Various
School of the Environment and Sustainability Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ENST 5000: ENST 5000: Energy Systems and Technologies Library Paul Komor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
TLEN 5460: Telecommunications Systems Lab Distance / In-Class Jose Santos
TLEN 5050: Leading Oneself Library Barbara Lawton
TLEN 5210: Principles of Telecommunication Policy Library David Reed
TLEN 5520: Wireless LANs Library James Lansford
TLEN 5700: Research Methods Library David Reed
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ASEN 5007: Introduction to Finite Elements Distance / In-Class Carlos Felippa
ASEN 5012: Mechanics of Aerospace Structures Distance / In-Class Kurt Maute
ASEN 5014: Linear Control Systems Distance / In-Class Dale Lawrence
ASEN 5050: Spaceflight Dynamics Distance / In-Class Steven Nerem
ASEN 5063: Aircraft Propulsion Distance / In-Class Lakshmi Kantha
ASEN 5090: Introduction to Global Navigation Satellite Systems Distance / In-Class TBA
ASEN 5158: Space Habitat Design Distance / In-Class Torin Clark
ASEN 5188: Space Systems Engineering (NEW) Distance / In-Class Pat Dougherty
ASEN 5215: Descriptive Physical Oceanography Distance / In-Class Bill Emery
ASEN 5227: Math for Aerospace Engineering Sciences 1 Distance / In-Class Mahmoud Hussein
ASEN 5519: Special Topics: Commercial Spaceflight Operations and Communications Distance / In-Class TBA
ASEN 5519: Special Topics: Statistical Estimation for Dynamical Systems (NEW) Distance / In-Class Nisar Ahmed
ASEN 6060: Advanced Astrodynamics Distance / In-Class Daniel J. Scheeres
ASEN 6849: Independent Study Independent Study AES Professors Various
ASEN 5022: Dynamics of Aerospace Structures Library K.C. Park
ASEN 5148: Spacecraft Design Library Michael McGrath
ASEN 5307: Engineering Data Analysis Methods Library Bill Emery
ASEN 5426: Neural Systems and Physiological Control Library Howard Wachtel
ASEN 5436: Brains, Minds, and Computers Library Howard Wachtel
ASEN 5519: Special Topics: CFD Unstructured Grid (NEW) Library Kenneth Jansen
ASEN 5519: Special Topics: Unmanned Aircraft Systems in the National Airspace System Library Brian Argrow
ASEN 6008: Interplanetary Mission Design (NEW) Library Daniel Kubitschek
ASEN 6010: Advanced Spacecraft Dynamics and Controls Library Hanspeter Schaub
ASEN 6020: Optimal Trajectories Library Daniel J. Scheeres
ASEN 6021: Viscous Flows Library Jelliffe Jackson
ASEN 6024: Nonlinear Control Systems Library Dale Lawrence
ASEN 6061: Molecular Gas Dynamics (NEW) Library Brian Argrow
ASEN 6080: Statistical Orbit Determination 2 Library Jay McMahon
ASEN 6107: Nonlinear Finite Element Methods Library Carlos Felippa
ASEN 6365: Lidar Remote Sensing Library Xinzhao Chu
ASEN 6949: Master's Candidate for Degree Special AES Professors Various
ASEN 6950: Master's Thesis Special AES Professors Various
Computer Science Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
CSCI 5229: Computer Graphics Distance / In-Class Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5273: Network Systems Distance / In-Class Sangtae Ha
CSCI 5352: Network Analysis and Modeling Distance / In-Class Aaron Clauset
CSCI 5448: Object Oriented Analysis & Design Distance / In-Class Liz Boese
CSCI 5454: Design and Analysis of Algorithms Distance / In-Class Rafael Frongillo
CSCI 5535: Fundamental Concepts of Programming Languages Distance / In-Class Matthew Hammer
CSCI 5608: Software Project Management Distance / In-Class Megan MacMillan
CSCI 5654: Linear Programming Distance / In-Class Sriram Sankaranarayanan
CSCI 5828: Foundations of Software Engineering Distance / In-Class Ken Anderson
CSCI 5900: Independent Study Independent Study CS Professors Various
CSCI 4830: Special Topics: Scientific Visualization (undergraduate) Library Thomas Hauser
CSCI 5239: Advanced Computer Graphics Library Willem Schreuder
CSCI 5573: CSCI 5573: Advanced Operating Systems (NEW) Library Shivakant Mishra
CSCI 5673: Distributed Systems Library Shivakant Mishra
(pre-approval not required)
CSCI 7000: Current Topics in CS: Scientific Visualization Library Thomas Hauser
CSCI 6800: Master of Engineering Project Special CS Professors Various
CSCI 6940: Master's Degree Candidacy Special CS Professors Various
CSCI 6950: Master's Thesis Special CS Professors Various
Civil Engineering Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
CVEN 5584: Water Profession: Management and Utility Finance Distance / In-Class Richard Kuchenrither
CVEN 5919: Sustainable Community Development (NEW) Distance / In-Class Rita Klees
CVEN 7511: Computational Finite Inelasticity and Multiphase Mechanics Distance / In-Class Richard Regueiro
CVEN 5564: Water Profession: Leadership and Communication Library Richard Kuchenrither
CVEN 6511: Nonlinear Finite Element Analysis of Solids and Porous Media Library Richard Regueiro
Electrical Engineering Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ECEN 3170: Electromagnetic Energy Conversion 1 (undergraduate) (NEW) Distance / In-Class TBA
ECEN 5003: Special Topics: Mastering Embedded Systems Architecture (NEW) Distance / In-Class Timothy Scherr
ECEN 5013: Special Topics: Embedded Software Essentials Distance / In-Class Alexander Fosdick
ECEN 5017: Power Electronics for Electric Drive Vehicles Distance / In-Class Dragan Maksimovic
ECEN 5023: Special Topics - Mobile Computing and Internet of Things Security (NEW) Distance / In-Class Keith Graham
ECEN 5043: Special Topics: Programmable Systems on a Chip (NEW) Distance / In-Class Timothy Scherr
ECEN 5053: Special Topics - Embedding Sensors and Actuators (NEW) Distance / In-Class James Zweighaft
ECEN 5134: Electromagnetic Radiation and Antennas Distance / In-Class A.J. Gasiewski
ECEN 5138: Control Systems Analysis Distance / In-Class TBA
ECEN 5273: Network Systems Distance / In-Class Sangtae Ha
ECEN 5533: Fundamental Concepts of Programming Languages Distance / In-Class Matthew Hammer
ECEN 5555: Principles of Energy Systems & Devices Distance / In-Class Garret Moddel
ECEN 5603: Software Project Management Distance / In-Class Megan MacMillan
ECEN 5696: Fourier Optics (NEW) Distance / In-Class Robert McLeod
ECEN 5797: Introduction to Power Electronics Distance / In-Class Khurram Afridi
ECEN 5840: Independent Study Independent Study ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 5004: Special Topics: Environmental Signal Processing Library A.J. Gasiewski
ECEN 5032: Wireless LANs Library James Lansford
ECEN 5254: Remote Sensing Signals and Systems Library A.J. Gasiewski
ECEN 5458: Sampled Data and Digital Control Systems 1 Library Lucy Pao
ECEN 5645: Introduction to Optical Electronics Library Alan Mickelson
ECEN 5673: Distributed Systems Library Shivakant Mishra
(pre-approval not required)
ECEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate Special ECEE Professors Various
ECEN 6950: Master's Thesis Special ECEE Professors Various
Mortenson Center for Engineering for Developing Communities Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
EDEN 5001: Market Approaches to Development (NEW) Distance / In-Class Francy Milner
Education Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
EDUC 4610: Math and Science Education Seminar (NEW) Distance / In-Class TBA
EDUC 4610: Math and Science Education Seminar (NEW) Distance / In-Class TBA
EDUC 5317: Perspectives on Mathematics and Math Education Distance / In-Class David Webb
EDUC 5706: Assessment in Mathematics and Science Education Library David Webb
Engineering Management Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
EMEN 4030: Project Management Systems (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class George Angel
EMEN 4050: Leadership and Professional Skills (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Seth Murray
EMEN 4100: Engineering Economics (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class TBA
EMEN 4830: Special Topics: Fundamentals of Systems Engineering (undergraduate) Distance / In-Class Pat Dougherty
EMEN 5005: Introduction to Applied Statistical Methods Distance / In-Class Ray Littlejohn
EMEN 5010: Introduction to Engineering Management Distance / In-Class Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5020: Finance and Accounting for Engineering Managers Distance / In-Class Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5030: Project Management Distance / In-Class Stein Cass
EMEN 5031: Software Project Management Distance / In-Class Megan MacMillan
EMEN 5040: Quality, Strategy, and Value Creation Distance / In-Class Daniel Moorer
EMEN 5041: Advanced Topics in Value Creation Distance / In-Class Wendy Bailey
EMEN 5042: Methods for Quality Improvement Distance / In-Class Wendy Bailey
EMEN 5050: Leading Oneself Distance / In-Class Barbara Lawton
EMEN 5500: Lean and Agile Management Distance / In-Class Wayne Kirschling
EMEN 5610: Advanced Statistical Methods for Engineering Research Distance / In-Class Ray Littlejohn
EMEN 5710: Applied Business Decisions Distance / In-Class John Svoboda
EMEN 5825: Intrapreneurship and Innovation Distance / In-Class Eben Johnson
EMEN 5830: Special Topics: Space Systems Engineering (NEW) Distance / In-Class Pat Dougherty
EMEN 5000: Engineering Analysis Independent Study Alyssa McCluskey
EMEN 6940: Master's Degree Candidate Special EMP Instructors Various
School of the Environment and Sustainability Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
ENST 5000: ENST 5000: Energy Systems and Technologies Distance / In-Class Paul Komor
ENST 5001: Energy Policy in the 21st Century Distance / In-Class Adam Reed
Interdisciplinary Telecom Courses
Title Type Instructor(s)
TLEN 5010: Network Economics and Finance 1 Distance / In-Class Scott Savage
TLEN 5050: Leading Oneself Distance / In-Class Barbara Lawton
TLEN 5210: Principles of Telecommunication Policy Distance / In-Class David Reed
TLEN 5310: Telecommunications Systems Distance / In-Class Charles Cook
TLEN 5330: Data Communications 1 Distance / In-Class Sangtae Ha
TLEN 5350: Commercial Spaceflight Operations and Communications Distance / In-Class TBA
TLEN 5410: Network Management and Operations Distance / In-Class Levi Perigo
TLEN 5460: Telecommunications Systems Lab Distance / In-Class Jose Santos
TLEN 5510: Wireless and Cellular Communications Distance / In-Class Thomas Schwengler
TLEN 5700: Research Methods Distance / In-Class David Reed
TLEN 5832: Special Topics: Fundamentals of Network Programming Distance / In-Class Joe McManus
TLEN 5832: Special Topics: Information Risk Management Distance / In-Class Tim Smit
TLEN 5520: Wireless LANs Library James Lansford

Share This Page